Jump to content
Grand Central Mets
  • Create Account

Gamelog: The State of the Mets


Recommended Posts

  • Replies 73
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Posted




#DateOppKTESPOpp. SPScoreRecordPlGB (NGB)WC PlWCGB (NGB)WinLossSavePotGPotSIGTPostsJoe PetDebut(s)
1218/15@SDDickeyHarangW, 5-459-62=#FF0000]320=#800080]T411.5Acosta (1-0)=#FF8000]SpenceIsringhausen (7)Thole (4)JC Lunchbucket (6-5)95
1228/16@SDNieseLuebke=#FF0000]L, 6-159-63=#FF0000]T320=#800080]T412.5=#FF8000]LuebkeNiese (11-10)Tejada (4)JC Lunchbucket (6-6)24
1238/17@SDGeeLatosW, 7-360-63=#FF0000]320=#800080]T411.5Gee (11-4)=#FF8000]LatosGee (9)Wright (3)G-Fafif (8-11)22
1248/19MILPelfreyMarcum=#FF0000]L, 6-160-64=#FF0000]420.5=#800080]613=#FF8000]MarcumPelfrey (6-10)Pagan (5)G-Fafif (8-12)53
1258/20MILCapuanoWolf=#FF0000]L, 11-960-65=#FF0000]421.5=#800080]614=#FF8000]RodriguezIsringhausen (3-3)AxfordPagan (6)Ashie62 (9-8)40
1268/21MILDickeyGallardo=#FF0000]L, 6-260-66=#FF0000]421.5=#800080]615=#FF8000]GallardoAcosta (1-1)Dickey (10)Pagan (1)JC Lunchbucket (6-7)25
1278/22@PHIGeeLee=#FF0000]L, 10-060-67=#FF0000]422.5=#800080]T616=#FF8000]LeeGee (11-5)Tejada (5)batmags (0-1)26
1288/23@PHINieseWorley=#FF0000]L, 9-460-68=#FF0000]423.5=#800080]T717=#FF8000]WorleyNiese (11-11)Evans (1)Ceetar (2-7)26
1298/24@PHIPelfreyKendrickW, 7-461-68=#FF0000]422.5=#800080]T716Pelfrey (7-10)=#FF8000]KendrickParnell (1)Evans (2)Evans (1)Frayed Knot (6-4)58
1308/26ATLCapuanoHudsonW, 6-062-68=#FF0000]T321.5=#800080]T515.5Capuano (10-11)=#FF8000]HudsonCapuano (12)Frayed Knot (7-4)31
1318/29 (1)FLADickeySanchezW, 2-163-68Dickey (7-11)=#FF8000]SanchezParnell (2)Dickey (11)Frayed Knot (8-4)20
1328/29 (2)FLAGeeNolascoW, 5-164-68=#FF0000]321.5=#800080]515Gee (12-5)=#FF8000]NolascoGee (10)Frayed Knot (9-4)23
1338/30FLAPelfreyVazquez=#FF0000]L, 6-064-69=#FF0000]322=#800080]514.5=#FF8000]VazquezPelfrey (7-11)Thole (5)Frayed Knot (9-5)18
1348/31FLACapuanoVolstadW, 3-265-69=#FF0000]322=#800080]514.5Acosta (2-1)=#FF8000]VolstadParnell (3)Wright (6)Ashie62 (10-8)44
1359/1FLABatistaVolstadW, 7-566-69=#FF0000]322=#800080]T414.5Batista (1-0)=#FF8000]HensleyParnell (4)TBDTBDAshie62 (11-8) / ABNS34Batista
1369/2@WASDickeyDetwilerW, 7-367-69=#FF0000]322=#800080]513.5Dickey (7-11)=#FF8000]DetwilerTBDAshie62 (12-8)Stinson, Herrera
1379/3@WASGeeMilone=#FF0000]L, 8-767-70=#FF0000]322=#800080]T513.5=#FF8000]BurnettParnell (3-5)TBDAshie62 (12-9)
1389/4@WASPelfreyHernandezW, 6-368-70=#FF0000]321=#800080]T413.5Igarashi (3-1)=#FF8000]HernandezParnell (5)TBDTBDGwreck (3-4)
1399/5@FLACapuanoVazquezTBDGwreckSatin
1409/6@FLABatistaVolstadTBD
1419/7@FLADickeyHandTBDTBD
1429/8 (1)ATLGeeTBATBD
1439/8 (2)ATLTBAMinorTBDTBD


  • 2 weeks later...
Posted


#DateOppKTESPOpp. SPScoreRecordPlGB (NGB)WC PlWCGB (NGB)WinLossSavePotGPotSIGTPostsJoe PetDebut(s)
1218/15@SDDickeyHarangW, 5-459-62=#FF0000]320=#800080]T411.5Acosta (1-0)=#FF8000]SpenceIsringhausen (7)Thole (4)JC Lunchbucket (6-5)95
1228/16@SDNieseLuebke=#FF0000]L, 6-159-63=#FF0000]T320=#800080]T412.5=#FF8000]LuebkeNiese (11-10)Tejada (4)JC Lunchbucket (6-6)24
1238/17@SDGeeLatosW, 7-360-63=#FF0000]320=#800080]T411.5Gee (11-4)=#FF8000]LatosGee (9)Wright (3)G-Fafif (8-11)22
1248/19MILPelfreyMarcum=#FF0000]L, 6-160-64=#FF0000]420.5=#800080]613=#FF8000]MarcumPelfrey (6-10)Pagan (5)G-Fafif (8-12)53
1258/20MILCapuanoWolf=#FF0000]L, 11-960-65=#FF0000]421.5=#800080]614=#FF8000]RodriguezIsringhausen (3-3)AxfordPagan (6)Ashie62 (9-8)40
1268/21MILDickeyGallardo=#FF0000]L, 6-260-66=#FF0000]421.5=#800080]615=#FF8000]GallardoAcosta (1-1)Dickey (10)Pagan (1)JC Lunchbucket (6-7)25
1278/22@PHIGeeLee=#FF0000]L, 10-060-67=#FF0000]422.5=#800080]T616=#FF8000]LeeGee (11-5)Tejada (5)batmags (0-1)26
1288/23@PHINieseWorley=#FF0000]L, 9-460-68=#FF0000]423.5=#800080]T717=#FF8000]WorleyNiese (11-11)Evans (1)Ceetar (2-7)26
1298/24@PHIPelfreyKendrickW, 7-461-68=#FF0000]422.5=#800080]T716Pelfrey (7-10)=#FF8000]KendrickParnell (1)Evans (2)Evans (1)Frayed Knot (6-4)58
1308/26ATLCapuanoHudsonW, 6-062-68=#FF0000]T321.5=#800080]T515.5Capuano (10-11)=#FF8000]HudsonCapuano (12)Frayed Knot (7-4)31
1318/29 (1)FLADickeySanchezW, 2-163-68Dickey (7-11)=#FF8000]SanchezParnell (2)Dickey (11)Frayed Knot (8-4)20
1328/29 (2)FLAGeeNolascoW, 5-164-68=#FF0000]321.5=#800080]515Gee (12-5)=#FF8000]NolascoGee (10)Frayed Knot (9-4)23
1338/30FLAPelfreyVazquez=#FF0000]L, 6-064-69=#FF0000]322=#800080]514.5=#FF8000]VazquezPelfrey (7-11)Thole (5)Frayed Knot (9-5)18
1348/31FLACapuanoVolstadW, 3-265-69=#FF0000]322=#800080]514.5Acosta (2-1)=#FF8000]VolstadParnell (3)Wright (6)Ashie62 (10-8)44
1359/1FLABatistaVolstadW, 7-566-69=#FF0000]322=#800080]T414.5Batista (1-0)=#FF8000]HensleyParnell (4)Batista (1)Wright (4)Ashie62 (11-8) / ABNS34Batista
1369/2@WASDickeyDetwilerW, 7-367-69=#FF0000]322=#800080]513.5Dickey (7-11)=#FF8000]DetwilerWright (7)Ashie62 (12-8)14Stinson, Herrera
1379/3@WASGeeMilone=#FF0000]L, 8-767-70=#FF0000]322=#800080]T513.5=#FF8000]BurnettParnell (3-5)Acosta (1)Ashie62 (12-9)49
1389/4@WASPelfreyHernandezW, 6-368-70=#FF0000]321=#800080]T413.5Igarashi (3-1)=#FF8000]HernandezParnell (5)Harris (4)Wright (5)Gwreck (3-4)18
1399/5@FLACapuanoVazquez=#FF0000]L, 9-368-71=#FF0000]322=#800080]T413.5=#FF8000]VazquezCapuano (10-12)Bay (8)Gwreck (3-5)18Satin
1409/6@FLABatistaVolstadW, 7-469-71=#FF0000]322=#800080]T412.5Igarashi (4-1)=#FF8000]CedaStinson (1)Evans (3)bmfc1 (7-4)110
1419/7@FLADickeyHandW, 1-070-71=#FF0000]322=#800080]411.5Dickey (8-11)=#FF8000]HandAcosta (1)Dickey (12)Dickey (2)bmfc1 (8-4)21
1429/8 (1)ATLSchwindenMinor=#FF0000]L, 6-570-72=#FF8000]MinorSchwinden (0-1)KimbrelBay (9)bmfc1 (8-5)49Schwinden
1439/8 (2)ATLGeeTeheran=#FF0000]L, 5-170-73=#FF0000]323=#800080]T412.5=#FF8000]TeheranGee (12-6)Gee (11)Bay (5)themetfairy (0-3)23Pascucci
1449/9CHCPelfreyColemanW, 5-471-73=#FF0000]323.5=#800080]T512.5Acosta (3-1)=#FF8000]MarshallTurner (4)Ceetar (3-7)43
1459/10CHCCapuanoWells=#FF0000]L, 5-471-74=#FF0000]324.5=#800080]T512.5=#FF8000]WoodParnell (3-6)MarmolCapuano (13)Ceetar (3-8)50
1469/11CHCBatistaGarza=#FF0000]L, 10-671-75=#FF0000]324.5=#800080]T512.5=#FF8000]OrtizStinson (0-1)Pagan (7)Bay (6)Gwreck (3-6)111
1479/12WASDickeyDetwiler=#FF0000]L, 10-671-76=#FF0000]324.5=#800080]T512.5=#FF8000]CoffeyDickey (8-12)StorenDickey (13)G-Fafif (8-13)21
1489/13WASGeeWang=#FF0000]L, 3-271-77=#FF0000]324.5=#800080]613.5=#FF8000]StammenThayer (0-2)StorenDuda (7)Frayed Knot (9-6)
1499/14WASPeacockPelfrey=#FF0000]L, 2-071-78=#FF0000]T325.5=#800080]T614.5=#FF8000]StammenThayer (0-2)StorenTBDAshie62 (12-10)
1509/15WASSchwindenMalone=#FF0000]L, 10-171-79=#FF0000]426.5=#800080]715=#FF8000]MiloneSchwinden (0-2)TBDTBDFrayed Knot (9-7)
1519/16@ATLCapuanoLoweW, 12-272-79=#FF0000]T326=#800080]T614Capuano (11-12)=#FF8000]LoweTBDG-Fafif (9-13)
1529/17@ATLDickeyHudson=#FF0000]L, 1-072-80=#FF0000]T327=#800080]T615=#FF8000]HudsonDickey (11-13)KimbrelTBDG-Fafif (9-14)
1539/18@ATLGeeBeachyW, 7-573-80=#FF0000]T3=#800080]T6Byrdak (2-0)=#FF8000]VentersAcosta (2)TBDTBDFrayed Knot (10-7)
1549/20@STLPelfreyLohseTBD
1559/21@STLSchwindenJacksonTBD
1569/22@STLCapuanoGarciaTBDTBD
1579/23PHIDickeyHamelsTBD
1589/24PHIGeeHalladayTBD
1599/25PHIPelfreyLeeTBDTBD
1609/26CINSchwindenBaileyTBD
1619/27CINCapuanoArroyoTBD
1629/28CINDickeyVolquezTBDTBD


  • 2 weeks later...
Posted


The End:

#DateOppKTESPOpp. SPScoreRecordPlGB (NGB)WC PlWCGB (NGB)WinLossSavePotGPotSIGTPostsJoe PetDebut(s)
1218/15@SDDickeyHarangW, 5-459-62=#FF0000]320=#800080]T411.5Acosta (1-0)=#FF8000]SpenceIsringhausen (7)Thole (4)JC Lunchbucket (6-5)95
1228/16@SDNieseLuebke=#FF0000]L, 6-159-63=#FF0000]T320=#800080]T412.5=#FF8000]LuebkeNiese (11-10)Tejada (4)JC Lunchbucket (6-6)24
1238/17@SDGeeLatosW, 7-360-63=#FF0000]320=#800080]T411.5Gee (11-4)=#FF8000]LatosGee (9)Wright (3)G-Fafif (8-11)22
1248/19MILPelfreyMarcum=#FF0000]L, 6-160-64=#FF0000]420.5=#800080]613=#FF8000]MarcumPelfrey (6-10)Pagan (5)G-Fafif (8-12)53
1258/20MILCapuanoWolf=#FF0000]L, 11-960-65=#FF0000]421.5=#800080]614=#FF8000]RodriguezIsringhausen (3-3)AxfordPagan (6)Ashie62 (9-8)40
1268/21MILDickeyGallardo=#FF0000]L, 6-260-66=#FF0000]421.5=#800080]615=#FF8000]GallardoAcosta (1-1)Dickey (10)Pagan (1)JC Lunchbucket (6-7)25
1278/22@PHIGeeLee=#FF0000]L, 10-060-67=#FF0000]422.5=#800080]T616=#FF8000]LeeGee (11-5)Tejada (5)batmags (0-1)26
1288/23@PHINieseWorley=#FF0000]L, 9-460-68=#FF0000]423.5=#800080]T717=#FF8000]WorleyNiese (11-11)Evans (1)Ceetar (2-7)26
1298/24@PHIPelfreyKendrickW, 7-461-68=#FF0000]422.5=#800080]T716Pelfrey (7-10)=#FF8000]KendrickParnell (1)Evans (2)Evans (1)Frayed Knot (6-4)58
1308/26ATLCapuanoHudsonW, 6-062-68=#FF0000]T321.5=#800080]T515.5Capuano (10-11)=#FF8000]HudsonCapuano (12)Frayed Knot (7-4)31
1318/29 (1)FLADickeySanchezW, 2-163-68Dickey (7-11)=#FF8000]SanchezParnell (2)Dickey (11)Frayed Knot (8-4)20
1328/29 (2)FLAGeeNolascoW, 5-164-68=#FF0000]321.5=#800080]515Gee (12-5)=#FF8000]NolascoGee (10)Frayed Knot (9-4)23
1338/30FLAPelfreyVazquez=#FF0000]L, 6-064-69=#FF0000]322=#800080]514.5=#FF8000]VazquezPelfrey (7-11)Thole (5)Frayed Knot (9-5)18
1348/31FLACapuanoVolstadW, 3-265-69=#FF0000]322=#800080]514.5Acosta (2-1)=#FF8000]VolstadParnell (3)Wright (6)Ashie62 (10-8)44
1359/1FLABatistaVolstadW, 7-566-69=#FF0000]322=#800080]T414.5Batista (1-0)=#FF8000]HensleyParnell (4)Batista (1)Wright (4)Ashie62 (11-8) / ABNS34Batista
1369/2@WASDickeyDetwilerW, 7-367-69=#FF0000]322=#800080]513.5Dickey (7-11)=#FF8000]DetwilerWright (7)Ashie62 (12-8)14Stinson, Herrera
1379/3@WASGeeMilone=#FF0000]L, 8-767-70=#FF0000]322=#800080]T513.5=#FF8000]BurnettParnell (3-5)Acosta (1)Ashie62 (12-9)49
1389/4@WASPelfreyHernandezW, 6-368-70=#FF0000]321=#800080]T413.5Igarashi (3-1)=#FF8000]HernandezParnell (5)Harris (4)Wright (5)Gwreck (3-4)18
1399/5@FLACapuanoVazquez=#FF0000]L, 9-368-71=#FF0000]322=#800080]T413.5=#FF8000]VazquezCapuano (10-12)Bay (8)Gwreck (3-5)18Satin
1409/6@FLABatistaVolstadW, 7-469-71=#FF0000]322=#800080]T412.5Igarashi (4-1)=#FF8000]CedaStinson (1)Evans (3)bmfc1 (7-4)110
1419/7@FLADickeyHandW, 1-070-71=#FF0000]322=#800080]411.5Dickey (8-11)=#FF8000]HandAcosta (1)Dickey (12)Dickey (2)bmfc1 (8-4)21
1429/8 (1)ATLSchwindenMinor=#FF0000]L, 6-570-72=#FF8000]MinorSchwinden (0-1)KimbrelBay (9)bmfc1 (8-5)49Schwinden
1439/8 (2)ATLGeeTeheran=#FF0000]L, 5-170-73=#FF0000]323=#800080]T412.5=#FF8000]TeheranGee (12-6)Gee (11)Bay (5)themetfairy (0-3)23Pascucci
1449/9CHCPelfreyColemanW, 5-471-73=#FF0000]323.5=#800080]T512.5Acosta (3-1)=#FF8000]MarshallTurner (4)Ceetar (3-7)43
1459/10CHCCapuanoWells=#FF0000]L, 5-471-74=#FF0000]324.5=#800080]T512.5=#FF8000]WoodParnell (3-6)MarmolCapuano (13)Ceetar (3-8)50
1469/11CHCBatistaGarza=#FF0000]L, 10-671-75=#FF0000]324.5=#800080]T512.5=#FF8000]OrtizStinson (0-1)Pagan (7)Bay (6)Gwreck (3-6)111
1479/12WASDickeyDetwiler=#FF0000]L, 10-671-76=#FF0000]324.5=#800080]T512.5=#FF8000]CoffeyDickey (8-12)StorenDickey (13)G-Fafif (8-13)21
1489/13WASGeeWang=#FF0000]L, 3-271-77=#FF0000]324.5=#800080]613.5=#FF8000]StammenThayer (0-2)StorenDuda (7)Frayed Knot (9-6)36
1499/14WASPeacockPelfrey=#FF0000]L, 2-071-78=#FF0000]T325.5=#800080]T614.5=#FF8000]PeacockPelfrey (7-12)StorenPelfrey (8)Ashie62 (12-10)33
1509/15WASSchwindenMalone=#FF0000]L, 10-171-79=#FF0000]426.5=#800080]715=#FF8000]MiloneSchwinden (0-2)Schwinden (1)Pelfrey (2)Frayed Knot (9-7)51
1519/16@ATLCapuanoLoweW, 12-272-79=#FF0000]T326=#800080]T614Capuano (11-12)=#FF8000]LoweWright (8)G-Fafif (9-13)33
1529/17@ATLDickeyHudson=#FF0000]L, 1-072-80=#FF0000]T327=#800080]T615=#FF8000]HudsonDickey (8-13)KimbrelDickey (14)G-Fafif (9-14)13
1539/18@ATLGeeBeachyW, 7-573-80=#FF0000]T326=#800080]T614Byrdak (2-0)=#FF8000]VentersAcosta (2)Tejada (6)Tejada (1)Frayed Knot (10-7)28
1549/20@STLPelfreyJackson=#FF0000]L, 11-673-81=#FF0000]425=#800080]714.5=#FF8000]DotelStinson (0-2)Pagan (8)bmfc1 (8-6)35
1559/21@STLSchwindenGarcia=#FF0000]L, 6-573-82=#FF0000]425=#800080]714.5=#FF8000]GarciaHerrera (0-1)Harris (5)G-Fafif (9-15)33
1569/22@STLCapuanoGarciaW, 8-674-82=#FF0000]T324=#800080]T614Acosta (4-1)=#FF8000]RzepczynskiParnell (6)Tejada (7)Harris (2)bmfc1 (9-6)54
1579/24 (1)PHIDickeyHamelsW, 2-175-82Parnell (4-6)=#FF8000]LidgeAcosta (3)Dickey (14)bmfc1 (10-6)26
1589/24 (2)PHIGeeBlantonW, 6-376-82=#FF0000]422.5=#800080]713.5Gee (13-6)=#FF8000]HerndonAcosta (4)Gee (12)bmfc1 (11-6)14
1599/25PHIPelfreyHalladay=#FF0000]L, 9-476-83=#FF0000]423=#800080]713=#FF8000]HalladayPelfrey (7-13)Pridie (3)Dickey (3)bmfc1 (11-7)24
1609/26CINSchwindenBailey=#FF0000]L, 6-576-84=#FF0000]424=#800080]713=#FF8000]OndrusekByrdak (2-1)CorderoReyes (12)Gwreck (3-7)32
1619/27CINCapuanoArroyo=#FF0000]L, 5-476-85=#FF0000]425=#800080]713=#FF8000]LeCureThayer (0-3)CorderoReyes (13)Frayed Knot (10-8)77
1629/28CINBatistaVolquezW, 3-077-85=#FF0000]425=#800080]713Batista (2-0)=#FF8000]VolquezBatista (2)Batista (1)Edgy DC (4-4)86


Posted


Lots of hard work.
Thanks.
Looks like the first series against the Reds the only 4 game sweep of the year. Did I miss another?

Later


Guest Edgy DC
Guests
Posted


Yeah, great job.

I have to say, though, I'm not a little pissed at Centerfield for resting on his laurels at the end of the season, winning the Thread Starter Championship by sitting on his ass.

PosterWLPCTGB
Centerfield92.818---
Benjamin Grimm31.7502.5
Fman9952.7142.0
bmfc1117.6111.5
Frayed Knot108.5562.5
Ashie621210.5452.5
Edgy DC44.5003.5
LeiterWagnerFasterStrongr33.5003.5
John Cougar Lunchbucket67.4624.0
G-Fafif915.3756.5
Gwreck37.3005.5
Ceetar38.2736.0
batmagadanleadoff01.0004.0
Transmonk01.0004.0
smg5801.0004.0
metirish02.0004.5
Second Spitter02.0004.5
themetfairy03.0005.0


Posted


I demand a recount.
Looks like my 4-0 in games 7/25- 7/28 takes the trophy.
And if I won it by sitting on my arse, tough.
Later


Guest Edgy DC
Guests
Posted


MFS62 wrote:
I demand a recount.
Looks like my 4-0 in games 7/25- 7/28 takes the trophy.
And if I won it by sitting on my arse, tough.
Later

I recounted. Those threads were started by Fman.


Posted


MFS is thinking of KTE games (he did the Cincy series where we had the 4-game sweep) but the stats are counting who started which IGT


Guest Edgy DC
Guests
Posted


Yes, I can tell what he's thinking.


Posted


There has been no Met with exactly 15 losses since 1993, when both Dwight Gooden and Frank Tanana turned the Grote trick. Others: Viola, 1991; Koosman and Espinosa, 1978; Matlack in 1977 and 1974; Kooz in 1973; and Galen Cisco in 1963.

So I'm in good-ish company, I guess. Never afraid to take the ball, at any rate.


Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
×
×
  • Create New...